Tuesday, June 23, 2009

Share my joy!!!

My hard disk has REVIVED and SURVIVED !!!!!!!!!!!! My sweet SWEET hubby manage to save it. OMG!!!! I can't believe. All my holidays and normal life photos are back one by one.. I am sooooooo happy that i nearly cried with joy... I never felt so relieved in my entire life. I promise that i will make many copies at different places. London, Paris, Korea, Taiwan, Rome, Barcelona, HK, Thailand, Malaysia, Bintan Photos are all back!!!! I wanna share my joy with you guys. Thank you sweeties out there for your comforting comments to make me feel better during my sad period, i really really appreciate it.. I am back to my bubbly self. Hooray!! love you guys!

6 comments:

Tracy said...

Happy! Memories are so important... I'm glad they are saved!

-Yu- said...

YAY! i am extremely happy for you to get it back. The feeling of reviving the photos of memories! Glad it is saved!

rae630 said...

yay! *hugz*

Aralka said...

Hurrey! You are very lucky!

KawaiiFallenStar said...

omg.. YAY :D

DarlingSummer said...

Really really wanna say thank you for feeling happy for me and giving me the comforting words during my "sad period" *lots of hugs and muacks*
Its a big PHEW when my hubby say "yes!! u are so lucky coz i manage to save all the photos by extracting out".I am now loading all the pictures more than one place just in case such things happen to me again.
YOU GIRLS ARE THE BEST!!!!