Tuesday, August 18, 2009

I've been tagged..Hope u get to know me better!

Hi beauties!

I've been tagged by Sizbelle to do this tagged, so let's start, time for u to know me better :)

Create a New Blog Post, paste these instructions in the body of the note, type your title as "Getting to Know Each Other!", then tagged as many people as you like :)

1. What time did you get up this morning? 9.40am (I'm a lazy bum)

2. How do you like your steak? Well-done (I'm afraid to see blood in my food)

3. What was the last film you saw at the cinema? Ice age 3

4. What is your favorite TV show? I love Taiwan entertainment shows

5. If you could live anywhere in the world where would it be? It would be London

6. What did you have for breakfast? Honeystars & Milk

7. What is your favorite cuisine? Thai & Western

8. What foods do you dislike? Lady fingers,carrots & bittergourd

9. Favorite place to eat? Thai, Western, Chinese restaurant

10. Favorite dressing? Dressing for salad or outfit?? i'm lost :( mix and match for outfit

11. What kind of vehicle do you drive? I will think about it once i get my licence

12. What are your favorite clothes? My new dress & skirt (whatever is new is my fav)

13. Where would you visit if you had the chance? The whole Europe??!!

14. Cup 1/2 empty or 1/2 full? Isn't it the same half? HAHAHA

15. Where would you want to retire? Somewhere away from city, i want to be near waterfall and hills/mountain.. as long as its nature

16. Favorite time of day? 12mn (not sure why too,i just find 12mn peaceful)

17. Where were you born? Hospital, haha...Singapore

18. What is your favorite sport to watch? I don't like any

19. Who do you think will not tag you back? hmmm..the unknown?

20. Person you expect to tag you back first? hmm. none coz those i tagged know me after this

21. Who are you most curious about their responses to this? My readers who read this

22. Bird watcher? I do not have patience,maybe i'll do it in singapore bird park

23. Are you a morning person or a night person? I'm a night person coz i feel more alert

24. Do you have any pets? 1 dog (momo)

25. Any new and exciting news you'd like to share? I just book my driving exam(12 sept)

26. What did you want to be when you were little? Police officer in prison

27. What is your best childhood memory? Went to HK with my whole family

28. Are you a cat or dog person? Definately a dog person,even though i love cats too

29. Are you married? Yes

30. Always wear your seat belt? Yes,its compulsory,i don't wanna get caught and fine

31. Been in a car accident? No (touchwood)

32. Any pet peeves? I hate people who spits and i hate people cleaning my table (with smelly dirty cloth) while i'm eating in a hawker center (diguisting!!!)

33. Favorite Pizza Toppings? as long as there are lots of mozellera cheese,doesn't matter

34. Favorite Flower? Tulip and crocus (as long they are pink or purple)

35. Favorite ice cream? Cookie and cream & everything from hagen diaz

36. Favorite fast food restaurant?Quick and subway

37. How many times did you fail your driver's test? havent tried

38. From whom did you get your last email? Nicola,she ask me not to worry,coz she havent received my bracelet yet.

39. Which store would you choose to max out your credit card? New look

40. Do anything spontaneous lately? Nope

41. Like your job? Currently i'm jobless.lol

42. Broccoli? No thanks if i can choose

43. What was your favorite vacation? London and thialand coz i shop like a mad woman

44. Last person you went out to dinner with? My hubby

45. What are you listening to right now? My blog soundtrack

46. What is your favorite color? anything that is colorful..i love bright colors (Blue,green and pink)

47. How many tattoos do you have? None,i wish to have one behind my neck

48. How many are you tagging for this quiz? hmmm..as much as i can if possible

49. What time did you finish this quiz? 7.10pm

50. Coffee drinker? No..i cant take coffee,my stomach too weak for coffee

Now i would like to tag:

1) donnarence
2) Whitney
3) Christina
4) Naomi
5) Lu
6) Ohmyskele
7) Suzit86

AND ALL LADIES WHO IS READING THIS AND HAS NOT DONE THIS BEFORE...PLEASE DO A TAGGED ON THIS AS I WANT TO KNOW U BETTER TOO.. PLS LEAVE A COMMENT IF U ARE DOING THIS TAGGED I WANNA VISIT YOUR BLOG TO KNOW U BETTER!! :)

10 comments:

donnarence said...

hiyah summer.. super thanks for tagging moi!! agree with no. 32!! EWWW!!

sizbelle said...

thanks for doing it haha, at least now i know more about you...

Amanda K said...

What a fun tag!

I'm def. going to do it too.

Lu said...

Thanks for tagging me (my first tag!). I will do a post about this tag on my blog soon (maybe tomorrow). Lu. xXx

Emily said...

wah~ u did this tag too ,yay so great to know u better

cute aqnswers, hehe u love Taiwan TV shows too!!? cool, whats your favorite Taiwan TV show?(tell me when u have time : http://ohwowsorandom.blogspot.com/)

wah very interesting, u wanted to be a police officer, i wanted to have a candy shop lol

have a great day summer! love your blog as always

Kalmo said...

Fun tag answers!

May said...

Got to know you more:]

Whit said...

awww hun! thanks so much for tagging me :)

xoxox

Lu said...

Hello!

I've done my tag now on my blog! :) xXx

Lu said...

Hehe funny that you get called Lu too! My name is Lucy so it's 'Lu' for short :) xXx